Skip Navigation

2020-2021 

CROSS COUNTRY
Hannah Eller - All-District
Madeline Hooton - All-District
Shane Norman - All-District

VOLLEYBALL
Abby Breeding - District MVP, 1st Team All-District, Academic All-State, 1st Team All-State 
Addy Badley -  1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-State
Chaeli Haupert -  Co-Defensive Player Of The Year,  1st Team All-District, Academic All-State, 2nd Team All-State
Maggie Quinn -  2nd Team All-District, Academic All-State
Landri Felker -  2nd Team All-District
Haley Herman -  Honorable Mention All-District
Annabelle Atchley -  Honorable Mention All-District
Victoria Hix - Honorable Mention All-District

FOOTBALL
Carson Cross -  District Offensive Player Of The Year, 1st Team All-District QB, Academic All-State, All-State Honorable Mention QB
Caden Blaies -  1st Team All-District OL/DL, Academic All-State, All-State Honorable Mention  Off. Line
Zach Strickland -  1st Team All-District DL, Academic All-State, 2nd team All-State Def. Line
Ryan Hampton -  1st Team All-District LB, 2nd team All-State LB
Houston Buckner -  1st Team All-District DB, Academic All-State, 2nd team All-State DB
Jaxon Cobern -  District Athlete Of The Year, 1st Team All-District DB, 2nd Team All-District RB
Michael Zarcone -  1st Team All-District WR
Jacob Trimble -  1st Team All-District WR, 1st team All-State WR
Grant Stuart -  2nd Team All-District OL, Academic All-State
Gus Sanchez - 2nd Team All-District WR
Caleb Tackett - 2nd Team All-District DB, All-District Honorable Mention WR, Academic All-State
Wyatt Greene - 2nd Team All-District LB
Bryce Bradley - 2nd Team All-District DL
Jonathan Vaughn - All-District Honorable Mention OL
Julian Sanchez - All-District Honorable Mention DL
Cooper Ostrowsky - All-District Honorable Mention LB
Karter Marlow - All-District Honorable Mention DB

CHEER
Abby Klipstein-  1st team All State, Academic All State
Pressley Parkman- 1st team All State, Academic All State
Eva Compton- 2nd team All State, Academic All State

SWIMMING
Chloe Humprey - State Qualifier, 2nd team All-State 200 IM
Jefferson Jenson - State Qualifier, Honorable Mention All-State 200 Free, 500 Free 
Tyler Hinrichsen - State Qualifier, Academic All-State
Grant Tinker - State Qualifier
Shane Norman - State Qualifier
London Castillo - State Qualifier

BASKETBALL
Boys

Alec Zambie - District MVP, 1st team All-District, Academic All-State, 1st Team All-State, State All-Tournament 
Nate Bledsoe - 1st team All-District, Academic All-State, 1st Team All State, State All-Tournament 
Alex Bossinakis - 1st team All-District, Academic All-State, 2nd Team All-State, State All-Tournament
Courtland Barbarin - 2nd team All District
Josh Lawson - 2nd team All-District
Caleb Tackett - Honorable Mention All-District

Girls 
Madie Devillier - 1st team All-District, Academic All-State, 2nd Team All-State
Jill Reed - District Co-Defensive Player of the Year, 1st team All-District, Academic All-State
Avery Crist - 2nd team All-District, Academic All-State
Ava Owen - 2nd team All-District, Academic All-State
Kylee Moore - 2nd team All-District, Academic All-State
Emaline Pearson - All-District Honorable Mention
Karlie Tenery - District Sixth Man Award,  All-District Honorable Mention

SOCCER
Girls 

Nicole Stroud - 2nd team All-District Offense
Kylie Brennan - Honorable Mention All-District Defense
Emma Zachmeyer - Honorable Mention All-District Goal Keeper

Boys
Kysen Kroeger - 1st team All-District Offense, Academic All-State, Honorable Mention All-State
Billy Boteler - 1st team All-District Midfield, Honorable Mention All-State
Josh Sissen - 2nd team All-District Offense
Carter Madding - 2nd team All-District Goal Keeper, Academic All-State
Josh Stephens - Honorable Mention All-District Defense
Andrew Landowski - Honorable Mention All-District Offense

TENNIS
Girls

Jill Reed -  State Qualifier, Academic All-State
Audry Klein -  State Qualifier, Academic All-State

Boys
Cade Webb - State Qualifier, 2nd team All-State Boys Doubles, Academic All-State
Kyle Pipkin -  State Qualifier, 2nd team All-State Boys Doubles, Academic All-State
Caleb Tacket-  State Qualifier, Academic All-State
Daniel Yoon -  State Qualifier
Luke Reed - State Qualifier

SOFTBALL
Missy Wise- District MVP, 1st team All-District, 1st team All-State
Analisa Heredia - 1st team All-District, 2nd team All-State
Emaline Pearson - 1st team All-District, District Newcomer of the Year, Honorable Mention All-State
Macy Waddell - 1st team All-District
Maddie Devillier - 2nd team All-District, Academic All-State
Avery Crist - 2nd team All-District, Academic All-State
Madeline Sikes - 2nd team All-District, Academic All-State
Claire Stone - All-District Honorable Mention

BASEBALL
Reece Fontenot - District Co-Defensive Player of the Year, 1st team All-District, 2nd team All-State
Doyl Brown- 1st team All-District, Academic All-State, All-State Honorable Mention
Evan Giles- 1st team All-District
Ryan Hampton - 2nd team All-District
Payne Fontenot - 2nd team All-District
Ryan Johnston - 2nd team All-District, Academic All-State
Sammy Blanco - All-District Honorable Mention
Zachary Lyle - All-District Honorable Mention

TRACK
Girls

Abby Klipstein- Regional qualifier- 100 m Hurdles, 200m, 4x400 R, Shot, Long Jump State qualifier- 4x400 R, Shot, Long Jump, 100 m Hurdles, 1st team All-State 100 m Hurdles,  Academic All State
Kadi Vaughn- Regional qualifier- 100m, 200m, 4x400 R, Long Jump State qualifier- 200m, 4x400 R, Long Jump, 100m, All-State Honorable Mention 100m
Nicole Stroud- Regional qualifier- 4x400 R, Discus, State qualifier- 4x400 R
Madeline Hooton - Regional qualifier-4x400 R, State qualifier- 4x400 R, Academic All-State

Boys
Caden Blaies - Regional qualifier- Shot Put, Discus, High Jump, Triple Jump State qualifier- Discus, Triple Jump, High Jump, All-State Honorable Mention High Jump, Academic All-State
Jaxon Cobern - Regional qualifier- Pole Vault State qualifier- Pole Vault, All-State Honorable Mention Pole Vault
Jackson Aschenbeck - Regional qualifier- 1600 m, 3200 m State qualifier- 3200 m, Academic All-State
Trevor Andrews - Regional qualifier- Discus, Shot Put State qualifier- Discus, Academic All-State
Jacob Trimble - Regional qualifier- 100m, 300m Hurdles, 4x100 R, Long Jump, Triple Jump State qualifier- 100m, Triple Jump, Long Jump, 2nd team All State Long Jump
Jackson Brownlow - Regional qualifier- 400 m
Alec Zambie - Regional qualifier- Long Jump
Shane Norman- Regional qualifier- 3200m
Aiden Skiles- Regional qualifier- 110m Hurdles
Jordan Green- Regional qualifier- High Jump
Karter Marlow- Regional qualifier- 4x100 R
Houston Buckner- Regional qualifier- 4x100 R
Carson Cross- Regional qualifier- 4x100 R 

CROSS COUNTRY
Kaitlyn Moore - All-District, All-State
Kendall Moore -All-District
Hannah Eller - All District
Austin Hinrichsen - All-District
Shane Norman - All-District

VOLLEYBALL
Abby Breeding - District MVP, 1st Team All-District, Academic All-State
Addison Badley - District Offensive Player Of The Year, 1st Team All-District
Avery Williams - 1st Team All-District, Academic All-State
Anna Zemmin - 1st Team All-District, Academic All-State
Maddie Stuart - 2nd Team All-District, Academic All-State
Amy Franca - 2nd Team All-District
Haley Herman - Team All-District
Maggie Quinn - Honorable Mention All-District
Meg Zachmeyer - Honorable Mention All-District
Landri Felker - Honorable Mention All-District
Courtney Lyons - Honorable Mention All-District

FOOTBALL
Chance Luper - District MVP, 1st Team All-District Receiver
Carson Cross - District Newcomer Of The Year, 1st Team All-District Athlete
Kyle Webb - 1st Team All-District Ol, 2nd Team All-District Dl, Academic All-State
Case Baldwin - 1st Team All-District Off. Back, 2nd Team All District Def. Back, Academic All State
Dennis Herrold - 1st Team All-District Dl, 2nd Team All-District TE, Academic All-State
Billy Fulbright - 1st Team All-District LB
Austin Whitehurst - 2nd Team All-District Ol, Academic All-State
Jack Sissen -  1st Team All-District Punter, Second Team All-District Kicker
Jamal Marshall - 1st Team All-District Receiver, 1st Team All-District Db
Zack Strickland - 2nd Team All-District Dl, Academic All-State
Jaxon Cobern - 2nd Team All-District LB
Jacob Trimble - 2nd Team All-District Receiver
Cole Holliday - Honorable Mention All-District Ol
Ryan Hampton - Honorable Mention All-District Lb
Jon Mark Corts - Honorable Mention All-District Def. Back
Jordan Green - Honorable Mention All-District Receiver

CHEER
Paige Markum - 1st Team All-State, Academic All-State
Macie Wagner - 1st Team All-State, Academic All-State
Abby Klipstien - 2nd Team All-State, Academic All-State
Ashley Schambacher -2nd Team All-State

SWIMMING
Austin Hinrichsen - State Qualifier, Academic All-State
Tyler Hinrichsen - State Qualifier, Academic All-State
Jack Sladek - State Qualifier, Academic All-State
Billy Fulbright - State Qualifier
Shane Norman - State Qualifier
Grant Tinker - State Qualifier

SOCCER - GIRLS
Jenna Lloyd - 1st Team All-District Defense, Academic All-State
Mallory Karpenko - 1st Team All-District Offense
Ashley Holcomb - 2nd Team All-District Offense
Gabby Herridge - 2nd Team All-District Midfield, Academic All-State
Kylie Brennan - 2nd Team All-State Defense
Meg Zachmeyer - 2nd Team All-District Keeper, Academic All-State
Sage Kroeger - All-District Honorable Mention Offense
Paige Bowers - All-District Honorable Mention Midfield
Annie Carter - All-District Honorable Mention Defense

SOCCER - BOYS
Kysen Kroeger - 1st Team All District Offense, Academic All State, All State Honorable Mention
Jack Sissen - 1st Team All-District, All-State Honorable Mention
Carter Madding - 1st Team All-District Keeper, Academic All-State
Alexander Quillin - 2nd Team All District Offense, Academic All-State
Billy Boteler - 2nd Team All-District Defense
Jon Mark Corts - All-District Honorable Mention Offense
Josh Sissen - All-District Honorable Mention Offense
Andrew Sosa - All-District Honorable Mention Defense
Josh Stephens - All-District Honorable Mention Defense

BASKETBALL - GIRLS
Addison Hooper -District Offensive Player Of The Year, 1st Team All-District, 1st Team All-State, Academic All-State
Madie Devillier - 1st Team All-District, Academic All State
Avery Crist - 1st Team All-District, Academic All-State
Jill Reed - 2nd Team All-District, Academic All-State
Abby Klipstein - 2nd Team All-District, Academic All-State

BASKETBALL - BOYS   
Alex Bossinakis - District Newcomer Of The Year, 1st Team All District
Cooper Macaulay - 1st Team All-District
Chance Luper - 2nd Team All-District
Jamal Marshall - 2nd Team All-District
Spencer Webb - 2nd Team All District
Trent Lacewell - All-District Honorable Mention
Caden Polansky - All-District Honorable Mention 

GOLF
Sydney Waldron - Academic All-State
Avery Hill - Academic All-State
Jake Johnson - Academic All-State

TENNIS
Isabella Brownlow - Academic All-State
Kyle Webb - Academic All-State
Cade Webb - Academic All State
Kyle Pipkin - Academic All-State

SOFTBALL
Annika Heredia - Academic All State
Addison Hooper - Academic All State
Avery Crist - Academic All State
Liv Shahan- Academic All State
Haley Herman - Academic All State

BASEBALL
Case Baldwin - Academic All-State
Jack Barr - Academic All State
Carson Burright - Academic All-State
Doyl Brown - Academic All-State
Ayden Ryan - Academic All-State       

TRACK - GIRLS
Courtney Lyons - Academic All-State

Ellie Britvich -  Academic All State
Abby Klipstein - Academic All State
Jenna Lloyd - Academic All State
Madelyn Hooton - Academic All State

TRACK - BOYS
Alexander Quillin - Academic All State
Dennis Herrold - Academic All State
Austin Hinrichsen - Academic All State
Caden Blaies - Academic All State
Zack Strickland - Academic All State

         

CROSS COUNTRY
Carter Cheeseman - All State, Academic All State
Jenna Lloyd - All District, All State
Kaitlyn Makens - All District
Allie Tucker - All District

VOLLEYBALL
Addison Badley - District Co-MVP, 1st Team All District, 1st Team All State
Halley Garcia - District Co-Offensive Player of the Year, 1st Team All District, 2nd Team All State
Avery Williams - District Newcomer of the Year, 1st Team All District, Academic All State, 2nd Team All State
Elise Brown - 1st Team All District, Academic All State
Madison Stuart - 2nd Team All District, Academic All State
Maggie Mackin - 2nd Team All District, Academic All State
Hannah Steward - 2nd Team All District, Academic All State
Megan Zachmeyer - All District Honorable Mention
Haley Herman - All District Honorable Mention
Sloane Jackson - All District Honorable Mention

Football
Bo Webb - 1st Team All District Offensive Line, All District Honorable Mention Defensive Line, Academic All State
Kyle Webb - 1st Team All District Offensive Line, Academic All State
Tyler Knoop - District Offensive Player of the Year, 1st Team All District QB, 1st Team All District Punter, Academic All State
Chance Luper - 1st Team All District Offensive Receiver
Stephen Grove - 1st Team All District Offensive Receiver, 1st Team All District Defensive Secondary
Daniel Payne - 1st Team All District Defensive Line
Dennis Herrold - 1st Team All District Defensive Line, All District Honorable Mention Tight End, Academic All State
Rhett Fleming - 1st Team All District Defensive Linebacker, Academic All State
Patton Polk - District Co-Defensive Player of the Year, 1st Team All District Defensive Secondary, All District Honorable Mention Running Back
Jamal Marshall - District Defensive Newcomer of the Year, 1st Team All District Defensive Secondary
Austin Whitehurst - 2nd Team All District Offensive Line, Academic All State
Isiah Diggs - 2nd Team All District Offensive Back, Academic All State
Curtis Lyons - 2nd Team All District Offensive Receiver, Academic All State
Elliott Neal - 2nd Team All District Offensive Receiver, Academic All State
Jack Feray - 2nd Team All District Defensive Linebacker, Academic All State
Wills Winnett - 2nd Team All District Defensive Linebacker
Matt Wright - 2nd Team All District Defensive Secondary, Academic All State
Rob Rowell - All District Honorable Mention Offensive Line
Caden Blaies - All District Honorable Mention Offensive Line
Jacob Skiles - All District Honorable Mention WIDE Receiver
Braydon Abernathy - All District Honorable Mention Wide Receiver
Jack Sissen - All District Honorable Mention Kicker
Jacob Decker - All District Honorable Mention Defensive Line
Carter Skiles - All District Honorable Mention Defensive Line
Kaston Marlow - All District Honorable Mention Secondary

CHEER
Jillian Parker - 1st Team All State, Academic All State
Abby Klipstein - 2nd Team All State
Paige Markum - Honorable Mention All State

SWIMMING
Erik Franca - State Qualifier 50 Free/200 Medley Relay, Academic All State
Fletcher Biles - State Qualifier 200 Free Relay/200 Medley Relay, Academic All State
Luke Tolar - State Qualifier 200 Free Relay/200 Medley Relay
Jacob Pehrson - State Qualifier 200 Free Relay/200 Medley Relay
Grant Tinker - State Qualifier 200 Free Relay

SOCCER - GIRLS
Allie Holcomb - 1st Team All District Defense, Academic All State
Mallory Karpenko - 1st Team All District Midfield
Jenna Lloyd - 2nd Team All District Midfield
Kaitlyn Makens - 2nd Team All District Defense
Halley Garcia - 2nd Team All District Keeper
Sage Kroeger - All District Honorable Mention Offense
Sydney Biles - All District Honorable Mention Offense
Paige Bowers - All District Honorable Mention Offense
Gabby Herridge - All District Honorable Mention Midfield
Rachel Hurt - All District Honorable Mention Defense
Rebecca Hurt - All District Honorable Mention Keeper

SOCCER - BOYS
Jack Sissen - 1st Team All District Offense
Billy Boteler - 1st Team All District Midfield
John Sissen - 1st Team All District Defense
Carter Madding - 1st Team All District Keeper
Alexander Quillin - 2nd Team All District Offense, Academic All State
Giovanni Peirsanti - 2nd Team All District Midfield
Tucker Fomby - 2nd Team All District Defense, Academic All State
Aaron Eacot - All District Honorable Mention Offense
Josh Stephens - All District Honorable Mention Defense

BASKETBALL - GIRLS
Addison Hooper - District MVP, 1st Team All District Guard, 1st Team All State, Academic All State
Ainsley Owen - District Offensive Player of the Year, 1st Team All District Forward, 2nd Team All State, Academic All State
Ella Strever - 1st Team All District Guard
Addison Badley - 1st Team All District Post
Abby Klipstein - 1st Team All District Guard
Maddie Devillier - 2nd Team All District Guard
Jill Reed - 2nd Team All District Guard
Avery Crist - 2nd Team All District Guard

BASKETBALL - BOYS
Justice Bowers - District Offensive Player of the Year, 1st Team All District Guard, 1st Team All State
Jacob Giunta - 1st Team All District Forward, 2nd Team All State, Academic All State
Luke Tolar - 1st Team All District Forward, All State Honorable Mention
Trent Lacewell - 2nd Team All District Guard, Academic All State
Chance Luper - 2nd Team All District Guard
Greer Tenery - 2nd Team All District Forward, Academic All State

TENNIS
Cole Stokes - State Qualifier Boys Singles
Kyle Pipkin - State Qualifier Boys Singles
Kyle Webb - State Qualifier Boys Doubles, Academic All State
Cade Webb - State Qualifier Boys Doubles
Dennis Herrold - State Qualifier Boys Doubles, Academic All State
Caleb Tackett - State Qualifier Boys Doubles

GOLF - GIRLS
Hayley Frechette - 1st Team All District, Regional Qualifier, State Qualifier, Academic All State, 5A State Champion
Sydney Waldron - 1st Team All District, Regional Qualifier, State Qualifier, Academic All State, 5A State Champion
Avery Hill - 1st Team All District, Regional Qualifier, State Qualifier, 5A State Champion
Payton Frechette - 1st Team All District, Regional Qualifier, State Qualifier, 5A State Champion

GOLF - BOYS
Jack Sladek - Honorable Mention All District, Regional Qualifier
Elliot Neal - Honorable Mention All District, Regional Qualifier
Wills Winnett - Honorable Mention All District, Regional Qualifier
Chris Moses - Honorable Mention All District

SOFTBALL
Macy Waddell - 1st Team All District, District MVP
Annika Heredia - 1st Team All District, District Defensive Player of the Year, Academic All State
Addison Hooper - 1st Team All District, Academic All State
Missy Wise - 1st Team All District
Olivia Shahan - 1st Team All District
Malin McCaskey - 2nd Team All District, Academic All State
Avery Crist - 2nd Team All District
Madie Devillier - 2nd Team All District
KK Hooper - All District Honorable Mention
Madelyn Sikes - All District Honorable Mention

TRACK - GIRLS
Maggie Quinn - All District Honorable Mention 200M, 1st Team All District 200 Relay, 2nd Team All District High Jump, Regional Qualifier 200 Relay, High Jump
Madeline Hooton - 1st Team All District 400M, Regional Qualifier 400M
Jenna Lloyd - 1st Team All District 800M, 400 Relay, Regional Qualifier 800M 400 Relay, State Qualifier 800M
Kylie Brennan - All District Honorable Mention 800M
Abby Klipstein - 1st Team All District 100H, 200 Relay, 2nd Team All District 100 Relay, Long Jump, State Qualifier Long Jump, 100H, 100,200 Relays, All State Honorable Mention 100H
Allie Garcia - 2nd Team All District 100 Relay, Regional Qualifier 100 Relay, State Qualifier 100 Relay
Addison Hooper - 1st Team All District 200, 400 Relays, 2nd Team All District 100 Relay, Regional Qualifier 100,200,400 Relays, State Qualifier 100,200 Relays, Academic All State
Landry Smiley - 1st Team All District 200,400 Relays, 2nd Team All District 100 Relay, Regional Qualifier 100,200,400 Relays, State Qualifier 100,200 Relays, Academic All State
Kaitlyn Makens - 1st Team All District 400 Relay, Regional Qualifier 400 Relay
Ellie Britvich - 1st Team All District Shot Put, Regional Qualifier Shot Put, State Qualifier Shot Put, Academic All State
Addison Badley - 2nd Team All District Shot Put, Regional Qualifier Shot Put, State Qualifier Shot Put
Maggie Mackin - 1st Team All District Discus, Regional Qualifier Discus, State Qualifier Discus, All State Honorable Mention Discus, Academic All State

TRACK - BOYS
Carson Burright - All District Honorable Mention 100M, 2nd Team All District 400M Relay, State Qualifier 200M Relay
Chance Luper - 1st Team All District 200M,100,200M Relays, 2nd Team All District High Jump, Long Jump, Regional Qualifier 200M, Long Jump, High Jump, 100,200 Relays
Carter Cheeseman - 1st Team All District 800M, 1600M, 3200M, Regional Qualifier 800, 1600, 3200M, State Qualifier 800, 1600, 3200M, 1st Team All State 800, 1600, 3200, Academic All State
Joseph Geron - 1st Team All District 100M Relay, Regional Qualifier 100M Relay
Jamal Marshall - 1st Team All District 100M, 200M Relays, 2nd Team All District 400M Relay, Regional Qualifier 100, 200, 400M Relays, State Qualifier 200M Relay
Tyler Knoop - 1st Team All District 100M, 200M Relays, Regional Qualifier 100,200M Relays, State Qualifier 200M Relay, Academic All State
Braydon Abernethy - 1st Team All District 200M Relay, 2nd Team All District 400M Relay, Regional Qualifier 200, 400M Relays, State Qualifier 200M Relay, Academic All State
Jackson Brownlow - 2nd Team All District 400M Relay, Regional Qualifier 400M Relay
Cameron Hoffman - All District Honorable Mention 100 Hurdles
Dennis Herrold - All District Honorable Mention Shot Put, 2nd Team All District Discus, Regional Qualifier Discus, State Qualifier Discus, Academic All State
Caden Blaies - 1st Team All District High Jump, All District Honorable Mention Triple Jump, Regional Qualifier High Jump, State Qualifier High Jump, 2nd Team All State High Jump
Elliott Neal - 2nd Team All District Pole Vault, Regional Qualifier Pole Vault, State Qualifier Pole Vault, Academic All State

BASEBALL
Cade Fontenot - District CO-MVP, 1st Team All District, Academic All State
Cooper Guia - 1st Team All District
Jack Barr - 1st Team All District, Academic All State
Cade Johnson - 1st Team All District
Reece Fontenot - 2nd Team All District
Case Baldwin - 2nd Team All District, Academic All State
Bo Webb - All District Honorable Mention
Stephen Grove - All District Honorable Mention
Charlie Stamps - All District Honorable Mention

CROSS COUNTRY
Carter Cheeseman - Academic All State, 1st Place District, State Champion
Samantha Joray - Academic All State, 1st Place District
Jenna Lloyd - 3rd Place District
Gracyn Carter - 8th Place District

VOLLEYBALL
Addison Badley - 1st Team All State, District Offensive Player of Year, 1st Team All District
Anna Rothschadl - Honorable Mention All State, 1st Team All District, Academic All State
Halley Garcia - Honorable Mention All State, 1st Team All District
Dara Brown - 2nd Team All District, Academic All State
Maddie Stuart - 2nd Team All District
Elise Brown - Honorable Mention All District
Sloane Jackson - Honorable Mention All District
Maggie Mackin - Honorable Mention All District

FOOTBALL
Cade Garcia - District Athlete of the Year, 1st Team All-District Running Back, 1st Team All-State Running Back, Academic All-State
Jay Marshall - District MVP, 1st Team All-District Linebacker, HM Tight End, 1st Team All-State Linebacker, Academic All-State
Devin Baur - District Co-Defensive MVP, 1st Team Defensive Back, HM Wide Receiver, 1st Team All-State Defensive Back
Tyler Knoop - District Co-Offensive MVP, 1st Team Quarterback, 1st Team All-State Quarterback
Sawyer Alexander - 1st Team All-District Offensive Line, 1st Team All-State Offensive Line
Jake Gressett - 1st Team All-District Offensive Line, 2nd Team All-State Offensive Line
Gavin Samson - 1st Team All-District Wide Receiver, 2nd Team All-State Wide Receiver
Christian Neal - 1st Team All-District Defensive Line, 1st Team All-State Defensive Line
Jackson Chappell - 1st Team All-District Defensive Line, HM All-State Defensive Line
Patton Polk - 1st Team All-District Linebacker, HM All-State Linebacker
Ryan Snyder - 1st Team All-District Defensive Back, HM Wide Receiver, HM Punter
Dalton DeGuire - 2nd Team All-District Offensive Line
Rob Rowell - 2nd Team All-District Offensive Line
Curtis Lyons - 2nd Team All-District Wide Receiver
Tyler Pryor - 2nd Team All-District Kicker
Kohler Goatcher - 2nd Team All-District Defensive Line
Rhett Fleming - 2nd Team All-District Linebacker
Adam Weiss - 2nd Team All-District Defensive BackDB
Elliott Neal - 2nd Team All-District Defensive Back, HM Wide Receiver
Bo Webb - HM Offensive Line
Cole Holliday - HM Offensive Line
Jack Sloan - HM Defensive Line
Jack Feray - HM Linebacker
Matt Wright - HM Defensive Back
Wyatt Sanchez - HM Defensive Back
Wills Winnett - HM Special Teams
Chance Luper - HM Wide Receiver
Daniel Payne - HM Defensive Line

CHEER
2017 TAPPS 4A Div 1 Medium Squad State Champions
Savannah Carpenter - 1st Team All-State
Paige Markum - 2nd Team All-State
Jillian Parker - 2nd Team All-State

SWIMMING
Cade Garcia - State Qualifier 200 Free Relay, Academic All State
Fletcher Biles - State Qualifier 200 Free Relay, Academic All State
Jack Feray - State Qualifier 200 Free Relay, Academic All State
Luke Tolar - State Qualifier 200 Free Relay
Samantha Joray - State Qualifier 200/500 Free, 200 Free/Medley Relay, 2nd Team All State 200 Free, 2nd Team All State 500 Free, Academic All State
Abigail Joray - State Qualifier 100 Backstroke, 50 Free, 200 Free/Medley Relay, 2nd Team All State 100 Backstroke
Hannah Brigmon - State Qualifier 200 Free/Medley Relay, Academic All State
Emily Ashley - State Qualifier 200 Free/Medley Relay

BASKETBALL - BOYS
Jay Marshall - 1st Team All District, Academic All State
Justice Bowers - 1st Team All District, All State Honorable Mention
Luke Tolar - 2nd Team All District
Jacob Giunta - 2nd Team All District, Academic All State
Ryan Snyder - 2nd Team All District
Tyler Knoop - All District Honorable Mention

BASKETBALL - GIRLS
Ainsley Owen - 1st Team All District, Academic All State, All State Honorable Mention
Addison Hooper - 1st Team All District, District Offensive Player of the Year, 1st Team All State
Addison Badley - 1st Team All District
Meg Goff - 2nd Team All District
Casey Urbanski - 2nd Team All District, Academic All State
Ella Strever - 2nd Team All District

SOCCER - BOYS
Tyler Pryor - 1st Team All District Offense, All State Honorable Mention
JJ Sissen - 1st Team All District Midfield, 2nd Team All District Offense
Trace Holloway - 1st Team All District Defense
Kysen Kroeger - 2nd Team All District Offense
Billy Boteler - 2nd Team All District Midfield
Aaron Eacott - 2nd Team All District Defense, Academic All State
Carter Madding - 2nd Team All District Keeper
Walker Herrold - All District Honorable Mention Midfield
Tucker Fomby - All District Honorable Mention Defense

SOCCER - GIRLS
Lauren Curry - 2nd Team All District Offense, Academic All State
Jill Fiore - 2nd Team All District Midfield, Academic All State
Allie Holcomb - 2nd Team All District Defense, Academic All State
Paige Bowers - 2nd Team All District Keeper
Elizabeth Lindgren - All District Honorable Mention Offense
Jenna Lloyd - All District Honorable Mention Midfield
Gabby Herridge - All District Honorable Mention Midfield

 

CROSS COUNTRY
Samantha Joray - All District, Academic All State

VOLLEYBALL
Meredith Efird - 1st Team All District, Academic All State
Anna Rothschadl - 1st Team All District, Academic All State
Dara Brown - 2nd Team All District, Academic All State
Cassie Boboltz - Honorable Mention All District
Elise Brown - Honorable Mention All District
Halley Garcia - Honorable Mention All District
Hannah Stewart - Honorable Mention All District
Maddie Stuart - Honorable Mention All District
Sloan Jackson - Honorable Mention All District

FOOTBALL
Cade Garcia - 1st Team All District, 2nd All State Running Back
Jay Marshall - 1st Team All District, 2nd Team All State Defensive Lineman
Armando Fitz - 1st Team All District, All State Linebacker, Academic All State
Cade Cruzen - 1st Team All District, All State Defensive Back, 2nd Team All District Wide Receiver, Academic All State
Morgan Fortner - 1st Team All District, All State Offensive Lineman
Ryan Snyder - 1st Team All District, Honorable Mention All State Wide Receiver
Caleb Hatchett - 2nd Team All District Defensive Lineman, Academic All State
Malik Mashek - 2nd Team All District Defensive Lineman
Coloton Eager - 2nd Team All District Linebacker, Academic All State
Rhett Fleming - 2nd Team All District Linebacker
Kallan Walters - 2nd Team All District Defensive Back, Academic All State
Cade Holliday - 2nd Team All District Offensive Lineman, Academic All State
Sawyer Alexander - 2nd Team All District Offensive Lineman
Tyler Knoop - Offensive Newcomer of the Year, 2nd Team All District Quarterback
Tyler Pryor - 2nd Team All District Kicker

CHEER
2016 TAPPS 4A DIV 1 (Medium Squad) State Champions

BASKETBALL - BOYS
Jay Marshall - 1st Team All District, 2nd Team All State, Academic All State
Justice Bowers - 1st Team All District
Jacob Guinta - 1st Team All District
Cade Cruzen - 2nd Team All District, Defensive Player of the Year, Academic All State
Paiton Felker - Honorable Mention
Alex Mack - Honorable Mention
Luke Tolar - Honorable Mention

BASKETBALL - GIRLS
Meg Goff - 1st Team All District
Ainsley Owen - 1st Team All District
Addison Hooper - 1st Team All District, Freshman of the Year, All State Honorable Mention
Mikayla Burres - 2nd Team All District
Ella Strever - 2nd Team All District

SOCCER - BOYS
Tyler Pryor - 1st Team All District, Offensive Player of the Year
JJ Sissen - 1st Team All District Offensive Newcomer of the Year
Trace Holloway - 1st Team All District Defense
Jarrod Rasberry - 1st Team All District Goalkeeper
Walker Herrold - 2nd Team All District Defense
Jack Sissen - 2nd Team All District Midfielder
Jack Binger - 2nd Team All District Defense
Ben Zabicki - Honorable Mention Midfielder
Aaron Eacott - Honorable Mention Midfielder
Tucker Fomby - Honorable Mention Defense

SOCCER - GIRLS
Rachel O'Day - 1st Team All District Offense
Lauren Curry - 2nd Team All District Midfielder
Gracyn Carter - 2nd Team All District Defense
Kelsie Watts - Honorable Mention Goalkeeper

SOFTBALL
Mikayla Burres - 1st Team All District, Honorable Mention All State, Academic All State
Kassidy Stephens - 1st Team All District, Academic All State
Kristina Dale - 1st Team All District, Academic All State
Moriah Ortiz - 1st Team All District, 2nd Team All State, Co-Offensive Player of the Year, Academic All State
Dara Brown - 1st Team All District, Academic All State
Bailey Hall - 1st Team All District
Malin McCaskey - 2nd Team All District
Helena Wright - 2nd Team All District
Addison Hooper - 2nd Team All District

BASEBALL
Colton Eager - 1st Team All District, Off Player of the Year, 1st Team All State, Academic All State
Clayton Cooper - 1st Team All District, Pitcher of the Year, 2nd Team All State
Derek Vega - 1st Team All District, Honorable Mention All State
Tito Martinez - 2nd Team All District, Academic All State
Ethan Smith - 2nd Team All District, Academic All State
Ryan Snyder - 1st Team All District
Morris Austin - 2nd Team All District, Academic All State
Cade Fontenot - 1st Team All District, New-comer of the Year
Jacob Hasty - 2nd Team All District
FWC - District Coaching Staff of the Year