Skip Navigation

Faculty & Staff (alphabetical order)

  Name Title Contact
Carmen Adams Adams, Carmen Preschool Instructor 817-520-6503
Sherrie Alexander Alexander, Sherrie Director 817-520-6503
Sandy Allred Allred, Sandy Middle School Counselor 817-520-6502
Cheryl Ashley Ashley, Cheryl Coach 817-520-6513
Shirley Atkinson Atkinson, Shirley Admissions Director 817-520-6561
Melody Barrow Barrow, Melody Upper School Instructor 817-520-6501
Mark Baur Baur, Mark Upper School Instructor 817-520-6501
Elizabeth Bell Bell, Elizabeth Lower School Instructor 817-520-6503
Jill Benfer Benfer, Jill Upper School Instructor 817-520-6501
Kent Benfer Benfer, Kent Upper School Instructor 817-520-6501
Marcia Bordelon Bordelon, Marcia Theatre Director 817-520-6503
Heather Breeding Breeding, Heather Upper School Cardinal Learning Center & Coach 817-520-6501
DeeAnn Brownlow Brownlow, DeeAnn Nurse 817-520-6502
Stephanie Brownlow Brownlow, Stephanie Lower School Administrative Assistant 817-520-6503
Sharon Bryant Bryant, Sharon Upper School Instructor 817-520-6501
Kelly Cantrell Cantrell, Kelly College Counseling Director 817-520-6501
Janet Carter Carter, Janet Upper School Dean of Students 817-520-6501
Cathy Cheeseman Cheeseman, Cathy Coach 817-520-6513
Ken Cheeseman Cheeseman, Ken Head of School 817-520-6200
Lindsay Cloer Cloer, Lindsay Middle School Instructor 817-520-6502
Angela Crawford Crawford, Angela Drill Team Director 817-520-6501
Mary Lou Crist Crist, Mary Lou Fine Arts Director 817-520-6503
Mary Cruse Cruse, Mary Lower School Instructor 817-520-6503
Frank Dale Dale, Frank Facilities Director 817-520-6200
Grant Davis Davis, Grant Middle School Instructor, Coach & Recruiting Coordinator 817-520-6502
Joshua Duke Duke, Joshua Upper School Instructor & Coach 817-520-6501
Michele Dunlap Dunlap, Michele Coach 817-520-6503
Jordan Elam Elam, Jordan Upper School Instructor 817-520-6501
Taylor Enger Enger, Taylor Middle School & Lower School Instructor 817-520-6503
John Evans Evans, John Coach 817-520-6513
Harrison Fausey Fausey, Harrison Upper School Instructor & Coach 817-520-6501
Randi Freeby Freeby, Randi Lower School Instructor 817-520-6503
Jenny Freytag Freytag, Jenny Athletics Administrative Assistant 817-520-6513
Sherilyn Fulbright Fulbright, Sherilyn Middle School Instructor 817-520-6502
Leanna Garcia Garcia, Leanna Communications Director 817-520-6550
Stacey Gingles Gingles, Stacey Lower School Instructor 817-520-6503
Krista Glover Glover, Krista Middle School Instructor 817-520-6502
Elizabeth Green Green, Elizabeth Lower School Head 817-520-6503
Cherie Harris Harris, Cherie Lower School Instructor 817-520-6503
Andrew Hart Hart, Andrew Upper School Instructor & Coach 817-520-6501
Kerri Hart Hart, Kerri Middle School Instructor 817-520-6502
Stacie Hatchett Hatchett, Stacie Lower School Instructor 817-520-6503
Traci Hestand Hestand, Traci Preschool Instructor 817-520-6503
Nick Hinrichsen Hinrichsen, Nick Upper School Head 817-520-6501
Steve Holcomb Holcomb, Steve Upper School Instructor & Coach 817-520-6501
Elise Hooper Hooper, Elise Lower School Instructor 817-520-6503
Jared Hudgins Hudgins, Jared Boys Athletic Director & Head Football Coach 817-520-6513
Melanie Hurt Hurt, Melanie Upper School Instructor 817-520-6501
Noel Jarrett Jarrett, Noel Coach 817-520-6513
Corry Karlen, ATC, LAT Karlen, ATC, LAT, Corry Assistant Athletic Director & Athletic Trainer 817-520-6513
Carrie King King, Carrie Lower School Instructor 817-520-6503
Kaleb Kirkpatrick Kirkpatrick, Kaleb Coach 817-520-6513
Jill Korthas Korthas, Jill Teacher 508-579-1784
Joel Kulp Kulp, Joel Upper School Instructor 817-520-6501
William Land Land, William Middle School Instructor & Coach 817-520-6502
DeAnn Logan Logan, DeAnn Lower School Instructor 817-520-6503
Misty Lowe Lowe, Misty Preschool Instructor 817-520-6503
Debbie Loy Loy, Debbie Assistant to the Head of School 817-520-6200
Jim Lyons Lyons, Jim Security 817-520-6200
Becky Mackin Mackin, Becky Administrative Assistant 817-520-6200
Colin Madding Madding, Colin Upper School Instructor & Coach 817-520-6501
Tamara Martin Martin, Tamara Lower School Counselor 817-520-6503
Andrea McGaughey McGaughey, Andrea Middle School Administrative Assistant 817-520-6502
Kent Means Means, Kent Associate Head of School 817-520-6200
Daren Miller Miller, Daren Middle School Instructor & Coach 817-520-6502
Elizabeth Miller Miller, Elizabeth Admissions 817-520-6200
Kylie Miller Miller, Kylie Lower School Instructor 817-520-6503
Ashley Millheim Millheim, Ashley Upper School Instructor 817-520-6501
Laurie Mishio Mishio, Laurie Upper School Instructor 817-520-6501
Debi Moore Moore, Debi Upper School Instructor 817-520-6501
Michelle Morgan Morgan, Michelle Coach 817-520-6513
Lynda Morse Morse, Lynda Upper School Instructor 817-520-6501
Kristeen Nations Nations, Kristeen Lower School Instructor 817-520-6503
Lisa Neal Neal, Lisa Concessions Manager 817-520-6200
Kristin Nelson Nelson, Kristin Cardinal Learning Center Director 817-520-6501
Ryan Nicolello Nicolello, Ryan Director of Bands 817-520-6503
Sharon Owen Owen, Sharon Lower School Instructor 817-520-6503
Janine Owens Owens, Janine Lower School Instructor 817-520-6503
Devon Palluth Palluth, Devon Upper School Instructor & Coach 817-520-6501
Sheryl Picciolo Picciolo, Sheryl Upper School Instructor 817-520-6501
Jacob Pickle Pickle, Jacob Coach 817-520-6513
Tricia Pieper Pieper, Tricia Upper School Librarian 817-520-6501
Laura Pritchard Pritchard, Laura Lower School Instructor 817-520-6503
Molly Pruner Pruner, Molly Upper School Instructor 817-520-6501
Jeff Quinn Quinn, Jeff Coach 817-520-6513
Si Rasaphangthong Rasaphangthong, Si Maintenance 817-520-6200
Laura Rosenstein Rosenstein, Laura Upper School Instructor 817-520-6501
Andrea Rothschadl Rothschadl, Andrea Upper School Administrative Assistant 817-520-6501
Terry Ryan Ryan, Terry Cardinal Store Manager 817-520-6520
Kelle Samsill Samsill, Kelle Lower School Instructor 817-520-6503
Catherine Scheurle Scheurle, Catherine Instructor 817-520-6503
Cooper Schoolcraft Schoolcraft, Cooper Upper School Instructor & Coach 817-520-6501
Cheryl Scott Scott, Cheryl Accounts Payable 817-520-6200
Jayce Senter Senter, Jayce Library Director 817-520-6503
Wanda Shantz Shantz, Wanda Coach 817-520-6513
Jill Shelby Shelby, Jill Middle School Head 817-520-6502
Jennifer Silva Silva, Jennifer Technology Specialist 817-520-6200
Lauren Smeds Smeds, Lauren Girls Athletic Director 817-520-6513
Ryan Smith Smith, Ryan Coach 817-520-6513
Julie Snyder Snyder, Julie Instructor 817-520-6503
Clemente Sosa Sosa, Clemente Coach 817-520-6513
Lisa Tackett Tackett, Lisa Lower School Instructor 817-520-6503
Vanessa Tate Tate, Vanessa Lower School Instructor 817-520-6503
Kelly Tenery Tenery, Kelly Middle School Instructor 817-520-6502
Jeremy Thornton Thornton, Jeremy Foundations Director & Coach 817-520-6200
Barbara Treat Treat, Barbara Upper School Instructor 817-520-6501
Whitney Van Hoose Van Hoose, Whitney Instructor 817-520-6501
Randy Vaughn Vaughn, Randy Advancement Director 817-520-6200
Laura Waldron Waldron, Laura Upper School Instructor 817-520-6501
Colby Wallis Wallis, Colby Middle School Instructor 817-520-6502
Kinsey Wallis Wallis, Kinsey Middle School Instructor 817-520-6502
Marilyn Webb Webb, Marilyn Accounts Receivable 817-520-6200
Joshua Wells Wells, Joshua Upper School Instructor 817-520-6501
Megan Wells Wells, Megan Upper School Counselor 817-520-6501
Kelly White White, Kelly Lower School Instructor 817-520-6503
Ben Woodward Woodward, Ben Coach 817-520-6513
Cyndi Worsham Worsham, Cyndi Nurse 817-520-6503
Jenna Zagala Zagala, Jenna Middle School Instructor 817-520-6502
Wesley Zurovec Zurovec, Wesley Coach 817-520-6513
COVID-19 UPDATE